Date
|
Round
|
Match
|
Result
|
24 February 2024
|
1
|
Thespakusatsu Gunma – Kagoshima Utd
|
1:1
|
|
1 March 2024
|
2
|
Kagoshima Utd – Tokushima Vortis
|
2:1
|
|
8 March 2024
|
3
|
Iwaki – Kagoshima Utd
|
3:1
|
|
15 March 2024
|
4
|
Kagoshima Utd – JEF United Chiba
|
4:2
|
|
19 March 2024
|
5
|
Oita Trinita – Kagoshima Utd
|
3:0
|
|
23 March 2024
|
6
|
Kagoshima Utd – Yokohama
|
0:4
|
|
29 March 2024
|
7
|
Mito Hollyhock – Kagoshima Utd
|
0:0
|
|
2 April 2024
|
8
|
Kagoshima Utd – Ventforet Kofu
|
0:1
|
|
6 April 2024
|
9
|
Montedio Yamagata – Kagoshima Utd
|
2:0
|
|
12 April 2024
|
10
|
Ehime – Kagoshima Utd
|
2:2
|
|
20 April 2024
|
11
|
Kagoshima Utd – Tochigi
|
2:1
|
|
27 April 2024
|
12
|
Kagoshima Utd – Renofa Yamaguchi
|
0:1
|
|
2 May 2024
|
13
|
Roasso Kumamoto – Kagoshima Utd
|
2:2
|
|
5 May 2024
|
14
|
Kagoshima Utd – Vegalta Sendai
|
0:1
|
|
10 May 2024
|
15
|
Shimizu S-Pulse – Kagoshima Utd
|
- : -
|
|
17 May 2024
|
16
|
Kagoshima Utd – V-Varen Nagasaki
|
- : -
|
|
24 May 2024
|
17
|
Fujieda MYFC – Kagoshima Utd
|
- : -
|
|
1 June 2024
|
18
|
Kagoshima Utd – Blaublitz Akita
|
- : -
|
|
8 June 2024
|
19
|
Fagiano Okayama – Kagoshima Utd
|
- : -
|
|
14 June 2024
|
20
|
Kagoshima Utd – Montedio Yamagata
|
- : -
|
|
21 June 2024
|
21
|
Kagoshima Utd – Oita Trinita
|
- : -
|
|
29 June 2024
|
22
|
JEF United Chiba – Kagoshima Utd
|
- : -
|
|
5 July 2024
|
23
|
Renofa Yamaguchi – Kagoshima Utd
|
- : -
|
|
12 July 2024
|
24
|
Kagoshima Utd – Thespakusatsu Gunma
|
- : -
|
|
2 August 2024
|
25
|
Kagoshima Utd – Fujieda MYFC
|
- : -
|
|
10 August 2024
|
26
|
Blaublitz Akita – Kagoshima Utd
|
- : -
|
|
16 August 2024
|
27
|
Vegalta Sendai – Kagoshima Utd
|
- : -
|
|
23 August 2024
|
28
|
Kagoshima Utd – Shimizu S-Pulse
|
- : -
|
|
30 August 2024
|
29
|
Ventforet Kofu – Kagoshima Utd
|
- : -
|
|
6 September 2024
|
30
|
Kagoshima Utd – Iwaki
|
- : -
|
|
14 September 2024
|
31
|
Kagoshima Utd – Roasso Kumamoto
|
- : -
|
|
21 September 2024
|
32
|
Tochigi – Kagoshima Utd
|
- : -
|
|
27 September 2024
|
33
|
Kagoshima Utd – Mito Hollyhock
|
- : -
|
|
5 October 2024
|
34
|
Yokohama – Kagoshima Utd
|
- : -
|
|
18 October 2024
|
35
|
Kagoshima Utd – Ehime
|
- : -
|
|
26 October 2024
|
36
|
V-Varen Nagasaki – Kagoshima Utd
|
- : -
|
|
2 November 2024
|
37
|
Tokushima Vortis – Kagoshima Utd
|
- : -
|
|
9 November 2024
|
38
|
Kagoshima Utd – Fagiano Okayama
|
- : -
|
|